6.08.2021
21.00

XLVIII Festival de Música Maó 
Menorca
Una nit d‘opera amb el clarinet
An opera night with the clarinet

Juanjo Mercadal - clarinet
Ionas Mercadal - clarinet
Nino Gurevich - piano

C. W. Gluck 
„Che farò senza Euridice“ & „Dance of the blessed spirits“ from the opera Orfeo ed Euridice

W. A. Mozart 
Queen of the night aria from the opera The Magic Flute

L. van Beethoven - Salvador Brotons 
Fantasy on the Florestan aria for 2 clarinets from the opera Fidelio

G. Puccini - Carlo della Giacoma
Fantasy Tosca op. 171

P. Mascagni - Carlo della Giacoma
Fantasy Cavalleria Rusticana op. 83

G. Rossini - Iwan Müller, Michele Mangani
Fantasy Rossiniana

G. Verdi - Donazo Lovreglio, Michele Mangani
Fantasy Verdiana



3.10.2021

Concert
18.00
Lederestr. 5 Munich

Annabelle Traves - violin
Nino Gurevich - piano

F. Schubert
Violin sonata A major D. 574

G. Gershwin
„Porgy and Bess“ Tempi di Blues, Three preludes for piano

L. van Beethoven
Violin sonata N. 5 F Major, op. 24. 1 movement

P. de Sarasate
Introduction  et Taranetelle op. 43

N. Paganini
Cantabile

J. Hubay
Carmen Fantasy

7.10.2021

18.30; 20.30

Hubertussaal
Schloss Nymphenburg, Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Chopins best works in Schloss Nymphenburg


Andante spianato et grande polonaise brillante op. 22

Nocturne D-flat major op. 27 Nr. 2

Ballade Nr. 1 G minor, op. 23

2 Waltzes - A-flat major op. 69 Nr. 1, A-flat major op. 42

3 Préludes from op. 28

Mazurka A minor op. 17 Nr. 4

Final from the sonata B minor op. 58

8.10.2021
Concert in Weßling


19.30

Nino Gurevich - piano
Julius Ockert - clarinet
Graham Waterhouse - cello


L. van Beethoven
Clarinet Trio op. 11 „Gassenhauer“

G. Waterhouse 
Four Esques for cello and piano (2016)

M. Bruch
From Fantasiestücke op. 83

G. Waterhouse
Concentricities (2019)


2.11.2021

18.30; 20.30

Hubertussaal
Schloss Nymphenburg, Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Chopins best works in Schloss Nymphenburg

Andante spianato et grande polonaise brillante op. 22

Nocturne D-flat major op. 27 Nr. 2

Ballade Nr. 1 G minor, op. 23

2 Waltzes - A-flat major op. 69 Nr. 1, A-flat major op. 42

3 Préludes from op. 28

Mazurka A minor op. 17 Nr. 4

Final from the sonata B minor op. 58


30.11.2021

18.30; 20.30

Hubertussaal
Schloss Nymphenburg, Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Chopins best works in Schloss Nymphenburg

Andante spianato et grande polonaise brillante op. 22

Nocturne D-flat major op. 27 Nr. 2

Ballade Nr. 1 G minor, op. 23

2 Waltzes - A-flat major op. 69 Nr. 1, A-flat major op. 42

3 Préludes from op. 28

Mazurka A minor op. 17 Nr. 4

Final from the sonata B minor op. 58


14.12.2021

18.30; 20.30

Hubertussaal
Schloss Nymphenburg, Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudis best works in Schloss Nymphenburg


12.01.2022

18.30; 20.30

Hubertussaal
Schloss Nymphenburg, Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudis best works in Schloss Nymphenburg


6.02.2022

Chamber music concert - Clarinet, Piano, Cello


Clarinet, Ionas Mercadal

Cello, Graham Waterhouse

Piano, Nino Gurevich


Movimento München

 

Neuhauser Strasse 15
80331 München (S-Bahn Marienplatz)

 

**************************************************

 

Ludwig van Beethoven - Clarinet trio op 11, "Gassenhauer"

- Allegro con brio

- Adagio

- Tema con Variazioni

 

Graham Waterhouse - Ex Tenebris for cello and piano (2016)

- I  Adagio tranquillo 

- II Con moto inquieto

 

- P A U S E -

 

G. Waterhouse - SimoneQuint (2021, UA)

- Prelim (andante pensivo)

- Currant I (vivo) - Currant II (meno mosso)

- Pontifical - pizzicato (grave maestoso con gran risonanza)

- Gimmick - (allegro brioso)

 

G. Waterhouse - Vajrakilaya (2022)

- Con moto agitato

 

Max Bruch - from Fantasiestücke op. 83

- Rumanian Melody, op 83/5



20.03.2022

18.30; 20.30

Auferstehungskirche Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


12.05.2022


19.30


Winterrefektorium im Kloster (Museum)

Klosterhof 2

Seligenstadt


Trio Somni


Nils Friedl - violin

Ionas Mercadal - clarinet

Nino Gurevich - piano


Waldemar von Baußnern - Serenade


Fritz Kreisler - Liebesleid, Schön Rosmarin


Francisco Tárrega - Recuerdos de la Alhambra


Carlo della Giacoma - Tosca Fantasy


Pause


Aram Khatschaturjan - Trio - III Moderato 


Frédéric Chopin - 2 Waltzes in A flat major


Astor Piazzolla - Oblivion


Gian Carlo Menotti - Trio



14.05.2022

18.30; 20.30

Max-Joseph-Saal Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


21.05.2022

19.00

Chambermusic concert
Gymnasium Mering

Works of E. Elgar, F. Bridge, F. Chopin, J. Brahms u. a.

Violin - Ilona Cudek
Cello - Elke Funk-Hoever
Piano - Nino Gurevich


Saturday 25. June 2022
20.00

Herkulessaal

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
Requiem im D minor, K 626, version of Carl Czerny
Symphony Nr. 40, G minor, K 550

Choir und Symphony orchestra of the Hochschule München.

Beate Kiechle - Sopran
Isabelle Rejall - Alt
Markus Zeitler - Tenor
Marton Danes - Bass
Lilian Akopova - Piano
Nino Gurevich - Piano

Conductor: Matthias Stoffels



Thursday, 30 June 2022, 19.30

Chamber music concert - Clarinet, Piano, Cello

MOVIMENTO MÜNCHEN
Neuhauser Strasse 15

80331 Munich (S-Bahn Marienplatz)

Graham Waterhouse - Arioso (1998)
for clarinet, poano, cello
G. Waterhouse - W Tatry (From Tatra Gebirgen) (2022)
for cello solo (UA)
C.M. von Weber - Grand Duo Concertant
for clarinet and piano. op. 48, 2. & 3. movements

- Pause -

F. Chopin - Fantaisie f moll, op. 49
G. Waterhouse - Concentricities (2019)
for clarinet, piano, cello

Clarinet - Ionas Mercadal
Cello - Graham Waterhouse
Piano - Nino Gurevich



10.09.2022

20.30

Max-Joseph-Saal Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


23.11.2022

18.30
20.30

Max-Joseph-Saal Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


30.11.2022

20.45

Auferstehungskirche Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


23.01.2023
19.00

Concert in Music Academy Concert Hall
Tbilisi Georgia



W. A. Mozart - Rondo in a minor KV 511

W. A. Mozart - Variations in a major KV 460

R. Schumann - Sonata in f sharp minor op. 11


Trio Somni

4.02.2023
20.00

Festsaal Emmering

Waldemar von Baußnern  (1866-1931) - N. 3 from Serenade Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano


Gian Carlo Menotti  (1911-2007) - Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano

           1. Capriccio

           2. Romanza

           3. Envoi


Antonin Dvorak  (1841-1904) - „Songs my mother taught me“ for Violin and Piano

Niccolò Paganini  (1782-1849) - Caprice N. 24 for Violin Solo


Carlo Della Giacoma  (1858-1929) - Fantasie Cavalleria Rusticana for Clarinet and Piano



-  Pause 



Aram Khachaturian  (1903-1978) - Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano

         1. Andante con dolore

         2. Allegro

         3. Moderato


Frédéric Chopin  (1810-1849) - Fantasie f minor for Piano


Salvador Brotons  (1959 -) - „Mirrors“ for Violin, Clarinet and Piano



Trio Somni

1.03.2023
20.00

Music Academy Concert Hall
Tbilisi



Waldemar von Baußnern (1866 - 1931)


Serenade for Violin, Clarinet and Piano in E flat major (1898)


Niccolò Paganini      (1782-1849) - Caprice N. 24 for violin solo


Carlo Della Giacoma      (1858-1929) - Fantasie Cavalleria Rusticana for clarinette and piano



Aram Khachaturian (1903 - 1978)


Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano (1932)

  1. Andante con dolore, con molto espressione
  2. Allegro
  3. Moderato


Frédéric Chopin (1810 - 1849) Waltz op. 42 in a flat major for piano


Salvador Brotons (*1959)


Mirrors




Tuesday, 14. March 2023
19:30 - 22:30 

Steinway & Sons, Showroom
Maximiliansplatz 12b

Concert with Mario Bruno (flute) and Nino Gurevich (piano)

Jean-Marie Leclair (1697-1764) - Sonata in g major op.1 Nr.8

Germaine Tailleferre (1892-1983) Sonate Nr.1 for violin and piano

Jacques Desbrière (1925-2021) Cinq Pièces étranges, for flute and piano

César Franck (1822-1890) - Sonata for violin and piano


17.03.2023

20.45

Max-Joseph-Saal Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


1.04.2023

18.00

Concert in Music Academy Concert Hall
Tbilisi

Nedine Schiffelholz - flute
Melanie Gleissner - flute
Nino Gurevich - piano



Charles Koechlin (1867-1950) - Sonata op. 75 pour deux flûtes 
G. Ph. Telemann - Triosonata
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Duett No. 1 KV 380 (374f)
S. Rachmaninov - Polka de W.R. 
Francois Doppler - Andante et Rondo
Gary Shocker - Three Dances for Two Flutes  and piano I. easy going II. Moody III. Coffee nerves 



3.04.2023

18.00

E. Shalamberidze art school
Zestaponi

Concert as a part of the Competition of Georgian Music

Nedine Schiffelholz - flute
Melanie Gleissner - flute
Nino Gurevich - piano



G. Ph. Telemann - Triosonata
F. Chopin - Waltz A flat major, op. 42
Francois Doppler - Andante et Rondo
Gary Shocker - Three Dances for Two Flutes  and piano I. easy going II. Moody III. Coffee nerves 
Elizbar Lomdaridze- “Imeruli Concerto”. Second movement, arrangement for 2 flutes and piano



24-28.04.2023

Masterclasses in Marktoberdorf

16th Marktoberdorf Piano Academy 2023.

April 24 - April 28, 2023. - Bavarian Music Academy Marktoberdorf 


https://www.baynov-piano.info/2023/03/16-marktoberdorfer-klavierakademie-2023.html?m=1


21.04.2023

19.00

Culture church
Aach

Baynov - Piano - Ensemble

Plays oroginal compisitions and transcriptions for two pianos in four, six and eight hands. 

With:
Nino Gurevich, Yanica Hristova, Ting Yuan, Heinrich Beise, Prof. Tomislav N. Baynov


22.04.2023

20.00

August-Dietrich-Hall
Hilzingen

Baynov - Piano - Ensemble

Plays oroginal compisitions and transcriptions for two pianos in four, six and eight hands. 

With:
Nino Gurevich, Yanica Hristova, Ting Yuan, Heinrich Beise, Prof. Tomislav N. Baynov


12.05.2023

18.30
20.45

Max-Joseph-Saal Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


19 - 22 June 2023

Masterclasses for piano and chamber music

Bundesakademie
für musikalische Jugendbildung TROSSINGEN



30.06.2023

18.30
20.45

Max-Joseph-Saal Munich

Candlelight Concerts

Einaudi’s best works


1.08.2023
Concert hall Eppan
20.00

Concert

Ottorino Respighi (1879-1936) - Il Tramonto.
Text: based on Percy Bysshe Shelley (1792-1822)

Ernest Chausson (1855-1899) Chanson perpétuelle. Text: Charles Cros (1842-1888)

Joseph Marx (1882-1964) - Songs: Ständchen,
Venezianisches Wiegenlied, Selige Nacht, Piemontesisches Volkslied, Marienlied,
Der bescheidene Schäfer, Waldseligkeit,
Hat dich die Liebe berührt.

- --Pause---

César Franck (1822-1890) piano quintet in f minor

1. Molto moderato quasi lento – Allegro 
2.Lento, con molto sentimento
3. Allegro non troppo ma con fuoco


Lydia Teuscher, singer
Nino Gurevich, piano
Daniel Nodel, violin
Korbinian Altenberger, violin
Ben Hames, viola
Hanno Simons, cello


5.08.2023
Breitbrunn
Concert at Ottmanns
19.00

W. A. Mozart - Rondo in a minirKV. 511 
L. Van Beethoven - Sonata op. 109. 1 movement
F. Chopin - Waltz in a flat major op. 42 
F. Chopin - Mazurka in a minor op. 17 N. 4 
R. Schumann- F. Liszt - “Dedication” 
S. Rachmaninov - Polka de R.W 
F. Chopin - Fantasy in f minor op. 49 


19 September 2023

19.30

Tbilisi state conservatory

Piano recital

Soloist - Nino Gurevich

Program:


R. Schumann - 3 Fantasiestücke, op. 111
R. Schumann - Sonata in F sharp minor, op. 11


Pause

M. Ravel - Valses nobles et sentimentales
F. Chopin - Nocturne in D flat major, op. 27, N. 2
F. Chopin - Fantasie, op. 49


30.09.2023
18.00

Clara-Schumann-Hall, dr. Hoch’s conservatory

Jewels of classical georgian music of 20. century